Competition Schedules

 

September 2018
From To Event Location Centre
02 02 Scottish Society Junior Highland and National Dancing Competitions Scottish Society Hall Canterbury / West Coast Centre
08 08 North Otago Piping & Dancing Society Scottish Hall Otago Centre
16 16 Temuka Competitions Society Timaru Scottish Society Hall South Canterbury Centre
29 29 Northern Southland Piping & Dancing Society Lumsden Memorial Hall Southland Centre
29 29 Canterbury West Coast Centre Competitions Canterbury Caledonian Society Hall Canterbury / West Coast Centre
29 29 Te Awamutu Competitions Society Pekerau Primary School South Auckland Centre

 

October 2018
From To Event Location Centre
03 03 Marlborough Performing Arts Competitions ASB Theatre Marlborough / Nelson Centre
06 06 Feilding Caledonian Society Caledonian Hall Wellington Centre
06 06 Glengarry Competitions Sacred Heart School Southland Centre
06 06 Marlborough/Nelson Young Piper of the Year Nelson Marlborough Institute of Technology Marlborough / Nelson Centre
06 06 Feilding Caledonian Society Caledonian Hall Wellington Centre
07 07 Otago Centre Solo Piping Balmacewen Intermediate Otago Centre
13 13 Poverty Bay A&P Show Poverty Bay A&P Showgrounds Poverty Bay / East Coast Centre
13 13 Merit Award Day Blockhouse Bay Community Centre Auckland Centre
13 13 Ellesmere A&P Show Ellesmere College Hall Canterbury / West Coast Centre
20 21 Silver Chanter Solo Piping Championships St Andrew's College Canterbury / West Coast Centre
20 20 Northern A&P Show Rangiora Rangiora Showgrounds Canterbury / West Coast Centre
27 28 Timaru Highland dancing Competitions Timaru Boys High School South Canterbury Centre
27 27 Hawkes Bay Piping and Dancing Association Orphans Hall Hawkes Bay Centre
27 27 Otago Centre Highland Dancing Burns Hall Otago Centre
27 27 Amberley A & P Show Amberley Domain Canterbury / West Coast Centre

 

November 2018
From To Event Location Centre
03 03 Upper Hutt Highland Gathering Harcourt Park Wellington Centre
10 10 Hororata Highland Games Hororata Canterbury / West Coast Centre
17 17 Greymouth Highland Dancing Competitions Gray Main School Hall Canterbury / West Coast Centre
24 24 Ghillie Callum Club Highland Dancing Concord School Otago Centre
24 24 Levin TBA Wellington Centre
24 24 Nelson A&P Show TBA Marlborough / Nelson Centre

 

December 2018
From To Event Location Centre
01 01 Gisborne Competitions Gisborne Intermediate School Hall Poverty Bay / East Coast Centre
01 01 Heretaunga Thistle Club Napier Soundshell Hawkes Bay Centre
02 02 Motueka A&P Show TBA Marlborough / Nelson Centre
08 08 Thistle Caledonian Society Terrace End School Hall Wellington Centre