Competition Schedules

 

October 2021
From To Event Location Centre
01 02 Highland Dancer of the Year Theatre Royal, Nelson Marlborough / Nelson Centre
02 02 Marlborough Nelson Young Piper of the Year Nelson Marlborough Institute of Technology Marlborough / Nelson Centre
02 02 Te Awamutu Competitions Society Ohaupo School Hall South Auckland Centre
02 02 Glengarry Highland Dancing competition Ascot Community School hall, Invercargill Southland Centre
04 04 Marlborough Performing Arts competition Whitehaven Room, ASB Theatre Marlborough / Nelson Centre
09 09 North Canterbury Highland and National Dancing Association competition Rangiora Town Hall Canterbury / West Coast Centre
15 16 CWCC Competition McComb’s Performing Arts Centre, Cashmere High Sch Canterbury / West Coast Centre
16 16 Otago Centre Dancing competition Burns Hall, 415 Moray Place, Dunedin Otago Centre
16 16 Gisborne A&P Spring Show Gisborne Showgrounds Poverty Bay / East Coast Centre
16 16 Ellesmere A&P Show Ellesmere Showgrounds, Leeston Canterbury / West Coast Centre
16 16 Northern Southland Piping & Dancing Society Lumsden Memorial Hall Southland Centre
23 23 Northern A&P Show Rangiora Canterbury / West Coast Centre
23 24 Silver Chanter Solo Piping Championships St Andrew's College Canterbury / West Coast Centre
30 30 Ashburton A&P Show Ashburton Showgrounds Canterbury / West Coast Centre
30 30 Amberley A&P Show Amberley Bowling Club Rooms, Domain Canterbury / West Coast Centre
30 30 Hawkes Bay P&D Association competition Orphans Hall, Hastings Hawkes Bay Centre

 

November 2021
From To Event Location Centre
06 06 Upper Hutt Highlanders competition Hutt Central School Wellington Centre
06 06 Hamilton National Highland Dancing competition South Auckland Centre
06 06 Tuatapere Highland Piping & Dancing Society R.S.A Hall, Main St Southland Centre
06 06 AHNDS Clevedon A&P Show Clevedon School Hall Auckland Centre
06 06 Hororata Highland Games Hororata Racecourse Canterbury / West Coast Centre
13 13 Greymouth Highland Dancing competition Paroa School hall Canterbury / West Coast Centre
20 20 Nelson A&P Show Marlborough / Nelson Centre
20 20 Georgetown Championship Day competition Sacred Heart School hall Southland Centre
27 27 PB & EC competition Poverty Bay / East Coast Centre
27 27 Ghillie Callum Club competition Burns Hall, First Church, Dunedin Otago Centre

 

December 2021
From To Event Location Centre
04 04 Motueka A&P Show Marlborough / Nelson Centre
04 04 Heretaunga Thistle Club competition Clive School Hawkes Bay Centre
11 11 Thistle Caledonian Society competition Terrace End School hall Wellington Centre

 

January 2022
From To Event Location Centre
01 01 Waipu Highland Games Caledonian Park, Waipu Auckland Centre
01 01 Tuatapere Axeman's Athletic Society Highland competition Tuatapere Domain Southland Centre

 

February 2022
From To Event Location Centre
26 26 Gore & Districts 70th Annual Highland & National Dancing competition St Andrews Church, Devon St Southland Centre

 

March 2022
From To Event Location Centre
05 05 Junior Day competition Founders Park, Nelson Marlborough / Nelson Centre
13 13 Seymour Square Day Marlborough / Nelson Centre

 

April 2022
From To Event Location Centre
02 02 Scottish Society Day Richmond Town Hall

 

May 2022
From To Event Location Centre
22 22 May Day competition Marlborough / Nelson Centre

 

June 2022
From To Event Location Centre
17 19 Top of the South Marlborough / Nelson Centre

 

July 2022
From To Event Location Centre
03 03 Competition Society Day Richmond Town Hall Marlborough / Nelson Centre

 

August 2022
From To Event Location Centre
07 07 Spring Day competition Marlborough / Nelson Centre