Competition Schedules

 

December 2022
From To Event Location Centre
04 04 Strowan Highland Day St Andrew's College Canterbury / West Coast Centre
04 04 Motueka A&P Show Marchwood Park, College St Marlborough / Nelson Centre
10 10 Thistle Caledonian Society December Day Terrace End School hall, Palmerston North Wellington Centre

 

January 2023
From To Event Location Centre
01 01 Waipu Highland Games Caledonian Park Northland Centre
28 28 Mosgiel P&D Society competition Otago Centre
28 28 Turakina Highland Games Wellington Centre
28 28 Waimate competition South Canterbury Centre

 

February 2023
From To Event Location Centre
06 06 Rongotea competition Wellington Centre
11 11 Timaru competition South Canterbury Centre
18 18 Gore & Districts competition St Andrews church Southland Centre
18 18 Rangiora Highland Dancing competition Rangiora High School Canterbury / West Coast Centre
25 25 Mosgiel P&D Society competition Otago Centre
25 25 Upper Hutt Highlanders competition Wellington Centre

 

March 2023
From To Event Location Centre
04 04 Southland P&D Society competition Winton Memorial Hall Southland Centre
11 11 Manakau competition Wellington Centre
11 11 Pareora competition South Canterbury Centre
18 18 Methven Show Methven A&P Showgrounds Canterbury / West Coast Centre

 

April 2023
From To Event Location Centre
01 01 Manawatu T&Js competition Wellington Centre
07 09 Hawkes Bay Easter Highland Games Lindisfarne College Hawkes Bay Centre
10 10 Mackenzie Show South Canterbury Centre
15 16 Waimate competition South Canterbury Centre

 

May 2023
From To Event Location Centre
26 27 Timaru competition South Canterbury Centre

 

June 2023
From To Event Location Centre
03 03 Kapiti Scottish Society competition Wellington Centre
03 05 New Zealand Championships 18 Years & Over College of Education Auditorium Otago Centre
09 10 CWCC June Competition Canterbury / West Coast Centre
18 18 Feilding Caledonian Society competition Wellington Centre
24 24 Heretaunga Thistle Club competition Hawkes Bay Centre
25 25 Christchurch Competition Society Canterbury / West Coast Centre

 

July 2023
From To Event Location Centre
29 29 Upper Hutt Highlanders competition Wellington Centre

 

August 2023
From To Event Location Centre
06 06 Temuka competition South Canterbury Centre
12 12 Mosgiel P&D Society competition Otago Centre
26 26 Waimate competition South Canterbury Centre

 

October 2023
From To Event Location Centre
07 07 Feilding Caledonian Society competition Wellington Centre
13 14 CWCC October Competition Canterbury / West Coast Centre

 

November 2023
From To Event Location Centre
04 04 Hororata Highland Games Canterbury / West Coast Centre
04 04 Upper Hutt Highlanders competition Wellington Centre
04 04 Pleasant Point competition South Canterbury Centre
18 18 Horowhenua Scottish Society competition Wellington Centre

 

December 2023
From To Event Location Centre
09 09 Thistle Caledonian Society competition Wellington Centre